2019-20 ACAC MEN'S HOCKEY PLAYOFF SCOREBOARD

BEST OF THREE QUARTER-FINAL SERIES

FRIDAY, MARCH 6
MacEwan 4, Concordia 1

SATURDAY, MARCH 7
Concordia 2, MacEwan 0

SUNDAY, MARCH 8
MacEwan 4, Concordia 2

(MacEwan wins best of three series 2-1)

FRIDAY, MARCH 6
SAIT 4, Augustana 3 (2OT)

SATURDAY, MARCH 7
Augustana 2, SAIT 1

SUNDAY, MARCH 8
SAIT 6, Augustana 2

(SAIT wins best of three series 2-1)


More 2017-18 Info

2019-20 ACAC MEN'S HOCKEY ALL CONFERENCE SELECTIONS

FIRST TEAM

Jordan Papirny, NAIT (G)
Colton Waltz, NAIT (D)
Cameron Reagan, MacEwan (D)
Jake Mykitiuk, NAIT (F)
Cam Gotaas, MacEwan (F)
Jared Legien, NAIT (F)

SECOND TEAM

Marc-Olivier Daigle, MacEwan (G)
Matt Benko, Concordia (D)
Kevin Massy, SAIT (D)
Chase Thudium, Red Deer (F)
Travis Mayan, Augustana (F)
Colton McCarthy, SAIT (F)

2019-20 ACAC MEN'S HOCKEY AWARDS

COACH OF THE YEAR

Tim Fragle, NAIT

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Jake Mykitiuk, NAIT

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

Jared Legien, NAIT

TOP SCHOLASTIC ACHIEVER

Colton Waltz, NAIT


2019-20 ACAC WOMEN'S HOCKEY PLAYOFF SCOREBOARD

BEST OF THREE SEMI-FINAL SERIES

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 27
MacEwan 4, SAIT 2

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 28
MacEwan 5, SAIT 1

(MacEwan wins best of three series 2-0)

BEST OF THREE SEMI-FINAL SERIES

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 28
NAIT 5, Red Deer 2

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 29
Red Deer 4, NAIT 3

SUNDAY, MARCH 1
NAIT 3 Red Deer 2 (2OT)

(NAIT wins best of three series 2-1)

BEST OF FIVE CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL SERIES

THURSDAY, MARCH 5
MacEwan 1, NAIT 0

SATURDAY, MARCH 7
MacEwan 3, NAIT 0

(MacEwan leads best of five series 2-0)


More 2017-18 Info

2019-20 ACAC WOMEN'S HOCKEY ALL CONFERENCE SELECTIONS

FIRST TEAM

Brianna Sank, MacEwan (G)
Jaime Erickson, MacEwan (D)
Ashley Sutherland, Red Deer (D)
Morgan Casson, MacEwan (F)
Shyla Jans, MacEwan (F)
Chantal Ricker, MacEwan (F)

SECOND TEAM

Kaylin Schellenberg, SAIT (G)
Carley Jewell, MacEwan (D)
Tashel Scantlebury, SAIT (D)
Megan Leblanc, NAIT (F)
Kelsey Patterson, SAIT (F)
Camryn Wallan, Red Deer (F)

2019-20 ACAC WOMEN'S HOCKEY AWARDS

COACH OF THE YEAR

Chris Leeming, Olds

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Chantal Ricker, MacEwan

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

Avery Lajeunesse, Red Deer

TOP SCHOLASTIC ACHIEVER

Camryn Wallan, Red Deer

Support the site. via the
& affiliate link above. No charge to you.
© 2020 Brian Stein. All rights reserved.